Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Homer Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Homer AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Homer Alaska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Homer AK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Homer Crime Index 2554708.34479.3
 
Homer Violent Crimes 39720.1553.5
Homer Murders 007
Homer Rapes 0033.1
Homer Robberies 118.5205.8
Homer Aggravated Assaults 38701.6336.5
 
Homer Property Crimes 2163988.23906.1
Homer Burglaries 26480.1813.2
Homer Larceny/Thefts 1733194.22601.7
Homer Motor Vehicle Thefts 17313.9501.5
 
Homer Arsons 1  236.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Homer crime collection area population of 5,416.
  • Homer crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Homer crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Homer

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Homer crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Homer crime level is worse than national average.

 HOMER STATISTICS
Homer Crime Level:

 MORE AK CRIME STATS
  Anchorage
  Fairbanks
  Juneau
  Wasilla
  Homer
  Tanana
  Dillingham
  Chugiak
  King Salmon
  Angoon
  Thorne Bay
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement